Robert Sturua to take several actors to the "Et Cetera"
Tbilisi 14:47 - 22.09.11 «GHN»
Print1561  Size:
Georgian Theatre Director Robert Sturua in the nearest future plans to continue his activity in the Moscow's "Et Cetera", the Russian media dissiminates this informaition.
"Now I have to accomplish some businesses in Tbilisi. On October 2 I will be in Moscow,"- Robert Sturua said. He is invited officialy to Moscow by Alexander Kalagin, Art Director of "Et Cetera".
"I do not know what will be my position in the new theatre, but I know definitely that I will be officialy on duties and get salaries regularly, " - Sturua said. He noted as well that will take from Gerogian Theatre several actors to Moscow.
"Firstly I was dissmissed, now they are suggesting me big honorares for two performances in a year. But, what happens, am I not a xenophobe anymore? I am not a hero, I am a man, free person. That's why I should respect own personality and should not take such steps which will be contray to my consience." - Russian media cites the Gerogian Theatre Director.