Giuseppe Verdi celebrated with a radio program by the Embassy of Italy to Georgia
Tbilisi 18:53 - 04.07.13 «GHN»
Print2170  Size:
On the occasion of the 200th anniversary of Verdi's birth, the Embassy of Italy to Georgia and Radio MUZA present a music program dedicated to the great Italian composer.
The program will be anchored by Lasha Bughadze and Tamar Mukeria and it will be aired for two months every Wednesday, from 10.00 p.m. to 11.30 p.m., starting from July 10th, with rebroadcasting on Saturdays at the same time.
One week after the official broadcasting, each episode of the programme will be uploaded to the Facebook page of Radio MUZA, where it will be available for two weeks more.
The Embassy of Italy to Georgia takes this opportunity to thank all the sponsors of its cultural activities for the year 2013: JSC "VTB Bank (Georgia)", Kala Foundation Georgia, LTD "Interpretar" (Shop "Monte Napoleone") - main sponsors - JV Todini-Takenaka, J.S.C. Wissol Petroleum Georgia, "BADAGONI" LTD, LTD "Beta", Surfrigo Group, Ltd "G.B. Consulting", Franke Caucasus Ltd., OVS - Gtex LLC, Aliance Georgia LLC, Safe S.p.A., EASTSERVICE Ltd, SNT and STEGET - sponsors.