Shangri La Casino Tbilisi Will Organize the Second Slot-Tournament with a Price Fund of 10000 GEL
Tbilisi 11:09 - 05.07.13 «GHN»
Print2497  Size:
Shangri La Casino will organize the second tournament for its slot-players. Traditionally Facebook-users will also take part in the contest. The total price fund amount is 10000 GEL.
Those who wish to take part in the tournament should play slot-machines at Shangri La, except electronic roulette, with a Shangri La slots online-card exclusive to the casino from July 1st till July 26th. Every win or loss of 50 Lari for the gaming day will be award 1 point for the player, an additional point is added for every hour of play. That means the total amount of points depends on volume and duration of all playing visits. Thirty five players who will have the highest amount of points by July 26th will become participants of the tournament.
Those who like virtual games will also have a chance to get to the tournament with the help of a special application, placed at casinos' official Facebook page ( . For those players the casino developed a popular retro-style game "Fruit Cocktail". Social network users will be able to play for virtual points; also the invitations for friends are giving additional points for the player. Points will be accrued from the 1st of July to the 26th of July and the 5 players with the highest amount of points will be selected to participate in the tournament.
The tournament will be held on July 28th in a slot-hall of Shangri La Casino Tbilisi. Altogether there are going to be 40 participants: 35 players of Shangri La and five Facebook users. The Tournament will consist of five rounds with eight players in each one. The winners of every round will get to the final, where money prizes are guaranteed: first place - 5000 Lari, second place - 2000 Lari and 1000 Lari for the third, fourth and fifth places.
The participation is allowed for persons 19 years old and over.