Mamuka Kudava - Zakareishvili once again took us for a ride in his usual dishonest manner
Tbilisi 17:36 - 22.01.14 «GHN»
Print15500  Size:
Diplomat Mamuka Kudava names irresponsible the action of renaming State Minister of Reintegration's Apparatus.
"It is irresponsible to rename the Ministry and it is also a decision taken on false argument - as if Abkhaz and Ossetians where claiming this and otherwise refused to communicate", - stated Kudava in an interview with GHN.
Kudava also spoke that he was convinced in a dialogue with foreign diplomats that there was no such necessity and it was not a request of Abkhaz and Ossetians.
"I was convinced during conversation with foreign diplomats, that the mentioned fact is an absolute demagogy- this even had not been an actual issue on agenda: Abkhaz and Ossetians are not making any positive response to this issue, on the contrary we received a cynical statement from Chichoev. Once again, Zakareishvili cheated in his regular manner"- so that nobody understood anything except himself", - declared Kudava.