Civil Registry continues to publish consultation cards
Tbilisi 17:01 - 27.08.14 GHN
Print947  Size:
Civil Registry continues to publish "consultation cards" that will help you to receive information about registering property and business without extra effort, reports GHN.
The theme of consultation card today is "Rule and Terms of Systemic Numeration"
Systemic numeration if implemented in case when: there is no numeration; existed numeration is not logical or not correct and also when addresses/numbers are duplicated. With the initiative of National Agency of Civil Registry it is possible to numerate with Arabic numbers, Georgian ABC or/and indexes of existed buildings and multistory house entrances on streets, prospects (avenues), highways, alleys, embankments, lanes, deadlocks, squares, boulevards that are in the border of Tbilisi administration.
Rule and conditions of systemic numeration: persons who are interested in systemic numeration have to apply territorial service National Agency of Civil Registry or House of Justice.
Documents there are in need for registration:
1) Statement (it is filled on proper electronic program by the operator who receives documents)