Grigol Vashadze: or aggressor will be punished or we will see new Munich 1938
Tbilisi 18:24 - 28.08.14 «GHN»
Print16385  Size:
International community have to recognize immediately that Russia carries out undisguised aggression against Ukraine, said while talking to GHN ex-minister of Foreign Affairs of Georgia Grigol Vashadze.
"International community have to immediately recognize that Russia carries out undisguised military aggression and to take measures that is determined by the regulations of UN," stated to GHN Vashadze.
As he said there is necessity for international organizations to become more active.
Grigol Vashadze considers that time of compromises whole talking with Kremlin is over and if there will not be taken active steps the today's events will end with war.
"Russia is aggressor. There is war in Ukraine. Ukrainian people protect its state. Or aggressor will be punished strictly of we will see new Munich 1938. And new Munich in spite of Chamberlains and Daladies will be followed by big war," stated Grigol Vashadze to GHN.