Aerovista to start a new project in Africa
Tbilisi 12:51 - 01.09.14 «GHN»
Print2692  Size:
Aerovista expands its activities. Airline company, represented in the Middle East region, some CIS countries and Georgia, has added to its family a B737-500 (registration 4L-AJH) sporting a 120 economy class configuration.
"This single class configuration makes it the ideal choice for school or MICE groups who want to travel together and avoid the hassles associated with commercial air travel. Adding to the passenger comfort is the 32" seat pitch as well as 3 galley kitchens and a lavatory on either end of the cabin. The Aerovista B737-500 is now available for charter and leasing before being converted into a dual class configuration at the end of September for a medium term wet-lease project in Africa", - company representative told GHN news agency.
Aerovista was founded in 1999. Vista Georgia, the group's independent operating arm, is certified and regulated by Georgia's civil aviation authority, the United Transport Administration. Vista Georgia is a full service airline that conducts wet lease projects and charter operations in the Middle East, and CIS regions.