The new office of the Justice Training Center
Tbilisi 13:37 - 06.10.14 «GHN»
Print1037  Size:
The Minister of Justice of Georgia Tea Tsulukiani will open new office of "Justice Training Center of Georgia". The opening ceremony will be attended by the representatives of the government, parliament, academic circles and diplomatic missions, reports GHN.
The Justice Training Center is functioning under the management of the Ministry of Justice. The aim of the center is to support improvement of organizational management, service sphere and legal awareness. The main directions of the activity of the center are training, testing and consulting. New office of the training center gives possibility to expand the activity of the center. Organizations can plan and implement training, testing or training event in training, conference and computer auditoriums equipped with modern technologies.
It must be marked also that there was implemented rebranding of Justice Training Center. There was changes logo and was created new brand style that means new branding platform. New brand meets the diverse aims and activity of the center. The Justice Training Center was located in the main building of prosecutor's office. From today it will have separate office. It must be larked that in new office of training center will be also located administration of "Legislative Herald".