In the gallery Art Area there will be opened festival of modern Polish visual art and dance
Tbilisi 14:32 - 15.10.14 GHN
October 17 at 18:00 in the gallery "Art Area" there will be opened the festival of Polish modern visual art and dance with the exhibition "Attention: Art!"reports GHN.
The festival is held in the frame of assignment of the agreement of friendly towns Tbilisi and Lublin (Poland) that will be held in the City Hall of Tbilisi October 19. The agreement will deepen cultural relations between two cities.
The festival "Art Attach Georgia" is initiative of Lublin artistic groups, that unites eastern partnership member countries. The festival unites the following directions: modern visual art, modern dance, music and also sharing professional experience. The exhibition "Attention: Art!" represents the opening ceremony of the festival where there will be exhibited artworks of Polish artists.
The festival will last till October 19. The program of the festival unites performances of modern dance, concerts of electronic music, master classes and workshops.