Russian expert: Georgians have to know that Russian answer on location USA system in Georgia will be clear
Tbilisi 14:41 - 16.10.14 «GHN»
Print8176  Size:
"Georgia will talk about South Ossetia so long how long it will exist, but it will never move to the direction of those territories where Russian military bases are standing," states Russian political expert Sergei Kurginian who is in Tskhinvali right now, reports GHN.
As he said Georgia will never dare aggression against so called South Ossetia while there is standing Russian military contingent on the territory of the republic.
"Georgia will talk about South Ossetia so long how long it will exist but it will never move towards the territory where there are standing Russian military units. They are not crazies and they understand what it means for Tbilisi," states Kurginian.
While commenting on the information that in Georgia there can be placed USA Missile Defense Parts Kurginian stated: "Russia will locate the item that will be necessary to eliminate the system in one second."
"Georgians have to understand that Russian answer will be clear. The system that will be placed in Georgia in the situation of any kind of conflict should be eliminated in second and Georgian people have to understand that we of course are not going to use weapon of mass destruction but it will be point attack," he says.
As he said before there will not happen new "Gorbachovization" on the territory of Russia Tskhinvali has to know that the situation encouraging.
"There is no mad Georgian politician who will try to use powers of its military forces on the territory where are located Russian troops," states Russian expert.