On Paris international food exhibition participate Georgian companies
Tbilisi 13:10 - 21.10.14 «GHN»
Print2978  Size:
With the organization of Development Agency of Entrepreneurship and the Ministry of Sustainable Development on "SIALPARIS 2014" is represented Georgian production. "SIALPARIS 2014" is held annually of the capital of France Paris. The number of companies that participate in "SIALPARIS 2014" from different countries exceeds 6000 and the number of spectators is more than 150 000, reports GHN.
During 19-23 October with the support of the program of Development Agency of Entrepreneurship the following companies represent their product: "Aromaproduct" (fruit juices, jams), "Kula" (fruit juices, jams), "Aerocomany" (nuts), "Anka Fear Trade" (nuts), "Natsgy" (nuts), "Georgian Herbs" (plants).
The aim of the Development Agency of Entrepreneurship is to strengthen abilities of Georgian companies to increase export potential and to help them to enter new export markets, also to make diversification of production and to produce high quality product
During 2014 Georgian companies where represented in large scale international exhibitions such as: GULFOOD 2014, Dubai, United Arab Emirates, „RIGAFOOD 2014", Riga, Latvia.