In Karvasla Days of Ukraine will be represented by E.Mikheladze center
Tbilisi 13:10 - 24.10.14 GHN
Print1321  Size:
Today October 24 at 19:30 in Tbilisi Museum of History "Karvasla" E.Mikeladze center represents "Days of Ukraine," reports GHN.
In the events participate: Symphony Orchestra of Georgia, conductor Nikoloz Rachveli. Artem Puludeni - cello and Dmitri Tkachenko - violin.
In the frame of "Days of Ukraine" in "Karvasla" will be held concerts on October 25,26. In the frame of "Days of Ukraine" Tbilisi visits Ukrainian musicians: Artem Poluden (cello), Dmitri Tkachenko (violon), Margarita Khakimova (flute), Oleg Morozi (clarinet), Juri Nemirovski (clarinet), Juri Litun (oboe). In the concert also will take part Georgian performers: Teimuraz Jaiani (violon), Giorgi Tsagareli (viola), Irakli Evstafishvili (flute), conductors will be Nikoloz Rachveli and Ilia Inaishvili.
Organizers of the exhibition are: National Musical Center of Georgia, the Ministry of Culture and Monument Protection and embassy of Ukraine in Georgia.