The Historical Building of Tbilisi Assembly is Renewed
Tbilisi 11:35 - 28.10.14 «GHN»
Print1201  Size:
The historical building of the capital Assembly is renewed - Prime Minister of Georgia, Irakli Garibashvili congratulated with Tbilisoba to Tbilisi residents from the renewed building today.
The city, which is special and distinguished with its diversity, is starting with a new stage of development, reports GHN based on press service of the Prime Minister.
Prime Minister is assured that the capital of Georgia will become the cultural and economic center of the regions.
Irakli Garibashvili named the peaceful co-residence of various nations and enormous love towards own city as the core values of Tbilisi today.
"This is a tradition, which needs to be cared and maintain," Prime Minister stated and congratulated with Tbilisoba to everybody, for whom Tbilisoba is honorable and who is proud of.
Prime Minister of Georgia, Irakli Garibashvili visited renewed Tbilisi City Assembly together with Tbilisi Mayor David Narmania