Between Gori State University and Coalition of International European Institutes is signed memorandum of cooperation
Tbilisi 12:22 - 28.10.14 «GHN»
Print1324  Size:
Between Gori State University and Coalition of International European Institutes: European-Georgian International Movement EUGM, EUFAO (President Nestan Kirtadze), also European-Georgia Society EUGS International Development and Leadership Network (President Anna Rekhviashvili) was signed memorandum of cooperation. It takes into account organization of joint working meetings, seminars, conferences, symposiums with high educational institutes of foreign country, reports GHN.
From Gori State University the memorandum was signed by the rector of the University Professor Giorgi Sosiashvili, from European-Georgian International Movement President Nestan Kirtadze.
"This memorandum is very important and is big possibility. My big wish is Gori University as one of the most exceptional institute in conflict region to become the scientific and educational center of big European and international relations, stated after the signing memorandum Professor Nestan Kirtadze.
Gori State University will be connected to Brussels educational center.
Gori State University has possibility to contact and to deepen relations with oldest universities of Europe and world.
With different educational programs there will be intensively sent students in European and world universities.