Girogi Kvirikashvili met executive director of AIR ARABIA
Tbilisi 15:09 - 29.10.14 «GHN»
Print2930  Size:
October 29 the Vice Premier, the Minister of Economics and Sustainable Development Giorgi Kvirikashvili met executive director of AIR ARABIA Adel Ali. The most big law budget company of Middle Asia and Northern Africa yesterday performed its first flight in the direction of Tbilisi. AIR ARABIA is law budget company of Middle Asia and Africa that will perform flights in the direction of Tbilisi-Sharja two times in week, on Tuesday and Friday, reports GHN.
Vice Premier informed executive director of AIR ARABIA with investment potential of Georgia. As Giorgi Kvirikashvili stated AIR ARABIA is first law budget company that begins flights in Georgia. It will contribute to the increase the flow of tourists in the direction of Georgia and on the contrary. As Adel Ali stated the flights of AIR ARABIA is very important. "During last period Georgia is one of the most developing countries and that's why we choose your country," stated Adel Ali, the executive director of AIR ARABIA. AIR ARABIA entered Georgia after the forum "Routs Silkroad 2014 Tbilisi" that was held July 6-8, 2014. Tbilisi is 100th international direction for AIR ARABIA. The negotiations with the company were held by the union of airports during several months. In the first half of 2014 AIR ARABIA added new direction to Cairo and Antalya. The company right now operates from 4 centers: United Arab Emirates, Morocco and Egypt.