Beauty Center Styleline Studio became exclusive representative of American brand NORVELL in Georgia
Tbilisi 17:52 - 31.10.14 GHN
Print1461  Size:
Beauty Center "Styleline Studio" became exclusive representative of American brand "NORVELL" in Georgia. As executive director of "Styleline Studio" Teo Kurashvili stated "NORVELL" is recognizable brand in America and is popular also between Hollywood stars. "NORVELL" right now is general sponsor of American "Dancing with the Stars", reports GHN.
"NORVELL" right now has many lines in beauty and esthetics however is oriented on temporary coloring of the body. "NORVELL" is different from other competitors: tan is made without any kind of motley effect and represents 100% natural product. The tan is made in 4 colors and stays during 2 weeks. It is possible to use "NORVELL" production also for pregnant women. As for the price it will not be high and as the executive director of Beauty Center states temporary coloring of the body in "Styleline Studio" costs 29 lari. It must be marked that "Styleline Studio" net is widening. With the explanation of Teo Kurashvili till the end of the year there will be opened net of "NORVELL" and Tbilisi will have second saloon of "Stuleline Studio", which will be oriented on coloring of the body but not on saloon service.