Photo competition organized by Nabeghlavi Mixteria continue summer has finished
Tbilisi 16:26 - 13.11.14 GHN
Print1117  Size:
Novemebr 15 at 17:00 in the restaurant Loft (add: Mosashvili 11) "Nabeghlavi" will award the winners of the Photo competition "Mixteria - continue summer" with special prizes, reports GHN.
We remind that the competition "Mixteria - continue summer!" was going on the official Facebook page on "Nabeghlavi" during three weeks.
"Use the mineral water of Nabeghlavi while preparing your cocktail, shoot photo, send to us and wait for victory!" - it is simple demand of the company for participants.
The participation in the competition became interesting for everyone in spite of age. For those who have creative point of view and special fantasy "Tskali Margebeli" gave possibility to show creativity and talent.
Participants had possibility to send on email the photo of cocktail which was prepared by them. The necessary ingredients of the cocktail should be mineral water Nabeghlavi.
After three weeks of the competition from 36 photos jury choose works of Oto Gordeladze and Zurab Loladze.
"The photo competition was encouraging, "Nabeghlavi was used by different barmen to prepare different cocktails and we decided to involve in this process ordinary customers too. Everyone had opportunity to use mineral water and to send creative photo on our email. We want to congratulate to the winners and to thank other participants for participation. "Nabeghlavi" will carry out competitions in future too which will have more large scale character," states the head of Public Relations Department of the company Viktoria Jhijhko.