November 19 in Vienna will be held Georgia-Austria Business Forum
Tbilisi 15:23 - 14.11.14 «GHN»
Print3129  Size:
November 19 in Vienna in main office of Economic Chamber of Austria will be held Georgia-Austria Business Forum. The event will be held with the organization of National Investment Agency of Georgia, Economic Chamber of Austria and embassy of Georgia to Austria, reports GHN.
The business forum will be attended by the heads of 80 Austrian and nearly 35 Georgian companies. The companies are represented from sectors of energy, tourism and real estate, agriculture and processing industry.
The event will be opened by the Vice Premier, the Minister of Economics and Sustainable Development Giorgi Kvirikashvili.
The participants will be informed about priority investment sectors and about investment environment of Georgia by the representatives of National Investment Agency of Georgia, Ministry of Energy and Ministry of Agriculture. In the events will also take part representatives of National Tourism Administration of Georgia and National Wine Agency.
The representatives of Austrian business will have possibility to be informed about business environment and investment possibilities of Georgia, about implemented and current important projects in the country and will held meetings in B2B format with potential partners of Georgia.
At the end of the event between Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Georgia and Economic Chamber of Austria is planned signing of memorandum in understanding. With the organization of European Union - Georgian Business Council also there will be held "EUGBC expo and economic photo exhibition," where Georgian companies will represent own products.