The photo competition organized by Nabeghlavi Mixteria continue summer has ended
Tbilisi 14:29 - 17.11.14 GHN
Print1183  Size:
In the restaurant Loft Nabeghlavi officially awarded the winners of the photo competition "Mixteria -continue summer" with prizes. After 3 weeks competition from 36 artworks were chosen works of Oto Gordeladze and Zurab Loladze, reports GHN.
We remind that the competition "Mixteria - continue summer!" was going on the official Facebook page on "Nabeghlavi" during three weeks.
"Use the mineral water of Nabeghlavi while preparing your cocktail, shoot photo, send to us and wait for victory!" - it is simple demand of the company for participants.
The participation in the competition became interesting for everyone in spite of age. For those who have creative point of view and special fantasy "Tskali Margebeli" gave possibility to show creativity and talent.
Participants had possibility to send on email the photo of cocktail which was prepared by them. The necessary ingredients of the cocktail should be mineral water Nabeghlavi.
After three weeks of the competition from 36 photos jury choose works of Oto Gordeladze and Zurab Loladze.
Oto Gordeladze, winner: "I liked the official Facebook page of Nabeghlavu and I knew about competition. My cocktail is with alcohol. It is gin tonic. The tonic is Nabeghlavi which is like tonic. That's why I prepared such kind of cocktail."
Zurab Loladze, winner: "I have participated in competitions many times and have won. I can say that I am lucky. I knew about this competition from my wife and decided to participate. My cocktail consists from lime, mint, apple juice and Nabeghlavi. After this I took photo and sent."
"The photo competition was encouraging, "Nabeghlavi was used by different barmen to prepare different cocktails and we decided to involve in this process ordinary customers too. Everyone had opportunity to use mineral water and to send creative photo on our email. We want to congratulate to the winners and to thank other participants for participation. "Nabeghlavi" will carry out competitions in future too which will have more large scale character," states the head of Public Relations Department of the company Viktoria Jhijhko.